Our Privacy Policy.

Please read it carefully and understand.

Introduction
  • Introduction
  • About Emalify
  • Contact and Personal Data
  • Data Collected
  • Share | Secure your Data
  • Rights
Introduction

This Privacy Policy relates to Roamtech’s practices relating to personal data privacy and protection on its Emalify Platform. At Roamtech, we care about your personal data. Therefore, we aim to be transparent about the data we collect about you, how we use such data and with whom we share it.

You are advised to read this Privacy Policy to understand how we handle your personal data. You shall remain at all times responsible for complying with all laws and regulations, in particular those regarding Personal Data.

Definitions:

In this Policy, we will use the data protection terms and definitions set out below:

  1. “Roamtech”“Emalify ”“We ”“Us ”“Our ” means Roamtech Solutions Limited, with its registered address at Mayfair Business Center, Off Parklands Road, Nairobi, Kenya and of Company Registration CPR/2010/29758.
  2. “Data Controller” means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purpose and means of processing personal data.
  3. “Data Processor” means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the data controller.
  4. “Data Protection Legislation” means the Data Protection Act, 2019.
  5. “Personal Data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.
  6. “Services” means Roamtech’s cloud-based communications services platform known as EMALIFY.
  7. “You” means any natural person or individual whose personal data is collected and processed by Roamtech.
Subscribe for Email Updates

To get the latest on product offering and offers subscribe to our newsletter.